Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linden - IMO 7510286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LindenAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Slovak bulk carrier Linden, bt. 1977, gt. 8341, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
ex C.Aydin, Turkey, 2004
ex Linden, Bolivia, 2003
ex Brunto, Norway, 2002
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- C.aydin (Until 2004 Aug)
- Linden (Until 2003 Aug)
- Brunto (Until 2002 Oct)
- General Vargas (Until 1994 Mar)
- Brunto (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,341 tons
Summer DWT:12,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© frtrfred
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 15:38 (11 years ago)
Nice shot, Gerolf !

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!