ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILHELMINA LT60 - IMO 9021502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:WILHELMINA LT60Added:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9021502Hits:642
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
WILHELMINA of Lowestoft.

Ex LT 60 - ST MATTHEW

Built in 1991 by Maaskant. 40,00m

Harlingen, 13-08-06

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilhelmina
IMO:9021502
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232006050
Callsign:MNDQ9
Former name(s):
- St.matthew (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:428 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’11.23” N, 4°46’54.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Catch Fish Ch-16>>
Arrival:25th May 2020
04:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
JACOB GRIETJE ST27
© erwin willemse
JACOB GRIETJE ST27
© erwin willemse
Jacob Grietje ST27
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
peppie on Sep 02, 2006 16:48 (13 years ago)
not always rain in harlingen, Stephane....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!