ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INTEGRITY - IMO 8919934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:INTEGRITYAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:September 01, 2006IMO:8919934Hits:606
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading west. 1/9/06

INTEGRITY
IMO:8919934 CALL SIGN: WDC6925 SHIP BUILD:Vehicles Carrier
DWT:29152 YEAR BUILT:1992 09 FLAG:United States of America
Vessel Identification
Name:Integrity
IMO:8919934
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367063310
Callsign:WDC6925
Former name(s):
- Otello (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:52,479 tons
Summer DWT:29,152 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’1.75” N, 94°40’39.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 115° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira Mx
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:20 UTCCharleston
2018 September 8th, 20:00:37 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 29th, 02:30:21 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 21st, 10:15:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 16th, 05:00:32 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:29 UTCWilmington Nc
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:02 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 1st, 08:30:27 UTCCharleston
2018 August 1st, 08:30:03 UTCCharleston Sc
2018 July 27th, 17:00:56 UTCBeaumont
More Of This Ship
Integrity
© Tom Smith
INTEGRITY
© Marcus-S
INTEGRITY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!