ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Integrity - IMO 8919934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:IntegrityAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:8919934Hits:581
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading west. 1/9/06

INTEGRITY
IMO:8919934 CALL SIGN: WDC6925 SHIP BUILD:Vehicles Carrier
DWT:29152 YEAR BUILT:1992 09 FLAG:United States of America
Vessel Identification
Name:Integrity
IMO:8919934
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367063310
Callsign:WDC6925
Former name(s):
- Otello (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:52,479 tons
Summer DWT:29,152 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°20’41.29” N, 72°42’1.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 218° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Us Dvs
Arrival:21st May 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 12:00:04 UTCUs Dvs
2018 May 10th, 16:00:47 UTCGb Sou
2018 May 9th, 12:00:53 UTCBe Zee
2018 May 7th, 12:00:59 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:06 UTCDe Brv
2018 April 27th, 21:00:58 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 18th, 02:00:02 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 16th, 10:00:33 UTCUs Chs
2018 April 15th, 15:30:17 UTCUs Chs
2018 April 11th, 13:30:14 UTCBeuamont
More Of This Ship
INTEGRITY
© Marcus-S
INTEGRITY
© seaweasel
INTEGRITY
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Sep 03, 2006 01:12 (11 years ago)
Thank You Marie-Anne. Integrity did look good in the evening sun. The CMA CG|M Don Giovanni was half a mile in front and the light was totally different.
Regards
Chris
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 11:46 (11 years ago)
Magnificent picture you got on this good looking ship!! Fantastic angle an nice colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!