ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMUR 2540 - IMO 8857045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AMUR 2540Added:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857045Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
05.02.2005 12:00UNZL AMUR-2540 GT 3 086
RUSSIA at Horten, Dypvannskai loading steel plates bound for Fredrikstad, Ørakai

IMO Added 8857045 Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Star
IMO:8857045
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423401100
Callsign:4JPO
Former name(s):
- Amur 2540 (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMUR 2540
© Marcus-S
AMUR 2540
© hanswesthoff
AMUR 2540
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!