ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEETPULP TRADER - IMO 8402589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:BEETPULP TRADERAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:August 26, 2006IMO:8402589Hits:946
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1473gt, 2086dwt. Built 1985 by J.H. van Eijk & Zonen, Sliedrecht, yard no.358. Ex-HELLA, ex-HEL. Photographed 26 August 2006 in Goole Docks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carisma
IMO:8402589
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354831000
Callsign:3FSB
Former name(s):
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2007 May)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Hella/beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 06)
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hel (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’56.64” N, 13°8’34.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 12th, 13:30:31 UTCTallinn
2018 July 15th, 21:00:13 UTCRanders
2018 June 28th, 18:00:33 UTCDarlowo
2018 June 24th, 08:00:35 UTCThisted
2018 June 20th, 20:00:47 UTCSunderland
2018 June 16th, 12:00:57 UTCHull
2018 June 3rd, 19:00:50 UTCStralsund
2018 May 30th, 03:00:58 UTCGdansk
2018 April 27th, 07:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:32 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
HELT
© Aleksi Lindström
HELT
© Aleksi Lindström
HELT
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!