ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marfret Douce France in Antwerp august 2006.
imo: 9292448
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’19.88” N, 3°33’21.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 254° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Tnsus
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
13:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 13:00:57 UTCTnsus
2017 September 11th, 04:00:22 UTCItspe
2017 September 1st, 05:00:52 UTCTrizm
2017 August 27th, 11:00:26 UTCLykho
2017 August 23rd, 12:00:20 UTCTnsus
2017 August 21st, 09:00:39 UTCTnbiz
2017 August 12th, 01:00:23 UTCTrizm
2017 August 7th, 06:00:56 UTCLykho
2017 August 3rd, 19:00:33 UTCTnbiz
2017 August 2nd, 04:30:06 UTCTnsus
More Of This Ship
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 02, 2006 15:19 (11 years ago)
Superb picture of this good looking, but funny named ship Dinie.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 11:43 (11 years ago)
Magnificent picture you got on this good looking ship!! Fantastic angle an nice colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!