ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENINSKIYE ISKRY - IMO 7418581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LENINSKIYE ISKRYAdded:Feb 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7418581Hits:1,131
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LENINSKIYE ISKRY LIVERPOOL MAY 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Arab Glory
IMO:7418581
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Papkov (Until 1998 Dec)
- Leninskiye Iskry (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,210 tons
Summer DWT:8,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LENINSKIYE ISKRY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!