ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTABE - IMO 9171072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:ANTABEAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:August 26, 2006IMO:9171072Hits:684
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2446gt, 3702dwt. Built 1997 by Slovenske Lodenice AS, Komarno, yard no. 2940. Ex-NORTHERN LADY. Photographed 26 August 2006 discharging at the South Dock Terminal, Goole.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Endeavour
IMO:9171072
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235109905
Callsign:2IHX7
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2015 Apr)
- Antabe (Until 2010 Dec 17)
- Northern Lady (Until 2001 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,702 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’27.47” N, 8°56’17.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
21:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 21:00:33 UTCAveiro
2018 August 14th, 11:00:18 UTCTeignmouth
2018 August 11th, 20:00:24 UTCDundalk
2018 August 8th, 12:00:17 UTCFecamp
2018 August 4th, 23:00:35 UTCFowey
2018 July 21st, 06:00:44 UTCCastellon
2018 July 6th, 05:00:30 UTCFoynes
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:46 UTCCastellon
2018 June 15th, 06:30:37 UTCFowey
2018 June 7th, 06:00:31 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 11:41 (11 years ago)
Magnificent picture you got on this good looking ship Eddie!! Fantastic angle an nice colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!