ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bai Yin Shan - IMO 6612544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:Bai Yin ShanAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:6612544Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore,february
1998 sold for scrapping
Vessel Identification
Name:Bai Yin Shan
IMO:6612544
Former name(s):
- Izumo Maru (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,100 tons
Summer DWT:12,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAI YIN SHAN
© Chris Howell
Izumo Maru
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 15:34 (10 years ago)
Nice shot, Henk, unfortunately you missed to enter the year of the photo.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!