ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:558
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Amadea (ex:Asuka) in Helsinki,Finland 2006.09.02
build 1991
lxbxd:192,82x24,60x6,20m
power:17300kW,speed:21,0kn
passengers:584
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’41.98” N, 35°0’56.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 110° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 03:00:32 UTCHaifa
2017 November 17th, 05:15:56 UTCLimassol
2017 November 15th, 05:15:38 UTCRhodes
2017 November 14th, 04:15:52 UTCCesme
2017 November 9th, 12:30:15 UTCDubrovnik
2017 November 7th, 06:30:53 UTCVenice
2017 November 2nd, 12:30:44 UTCValletta
2017 October 30th, 06:00:25 UTCOlbia
2017 October 29th, 06:00:40 UTCLa Spezia
2017 October 28th, 05:30:56 UTCNice
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Zoka
AMADEA
© Zoka
Amadea
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!