ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNI-ACCORD - IMO 9130535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:UNI-ACCORDAdded:Mar 13, 2018
Captured:November 03, 2017IMO:9130535Hits:380
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
built 1997- Nagasaki, Japan
14807 gross
flag HK
Evergreen Marine
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Accord
IMO:9130535
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477406000
Callsign:VRYW2
Former name(s):
- Cosco Redsea (Until 2002 Mar)
- Uni Accord (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,807 tons
Summer DWT:9,629 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°30’16.08” N, 119°57’4.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh>vnhph
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
09:10:59 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 02:40:53 UTCTwkhh>vnhph
2018 July 10th, 08:40:56 UTCVnhph>twkhh
2018 July 3rd, 06:40:57 UTCVnhph>twkh
2018 June 26th, 04:40:52 UTCVnhph>twkhh
2018 June 8th, 12:00:13 UTCTwkhh>vnhph
2018 May 18th, 22:00:46 UTCPhmnl>twksg
2018 May 9th, 00:00:45 UTCCn Qnd>cn Xhw
2018 May 5th, 18:00:15 UTCKr Ich>cn Qnd
2018 April 27th, 00:01:45 UTCVn Hph > Tw Ksg
2018 April 20th, 04:00:56 UTCVn Hph>tw Khh
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
martin klingsick on Mar 15, 2018 08:07 (9 months ago)
Hi Vlad and Aleksi, thanks for comments,must be a ghost ship!,cheers martin
lappino on Mar 14, 2018 01:53 (9 months ago)
Yes, good catch, Martin. Just where did she manage to hide all these years? :)

Cheers

Vlad
Aleksi Lindström on Mar 13, 2018 09:29 (9 months ago)
Hi Martin,

Thank you for uploading this first pic, it took 21 years, she could've been already scrapped!

Cheers,
Aleksi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!