ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE STRAND - IMO 7420089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:BERGE STRANDAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7420089Hits:1,192
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berge Strand in Antwerp august 2006.
imo: 7420089
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Beauty I
IMO:7420089
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371368000
Callsign:3EQR4
Former name(s):
- Bw Strand (Until 2008 Apr)
- Berge Strand (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,849 tons
Summer DWT:55,361 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS BEAUTY 1
© Ivan Afanasiev
Gas Beauty I
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
Gas Beauty I
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 02, 2006 17:37 (10 years ago)
Give you 10 point for this picture.
Just wonderful.
Thks.for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 02, 2006 15:09 (10 years ago)
Magnificent photo Dinie, our compliments! 8-)
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 11:35 (10 years ago)
Magnificent picture you got on this good looking ship Mum!! Fantastic angle an nice colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marc Piché on Sep 02, 2006 11:12 (10 years ago)
Remarkable image.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!