ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRAIA - IMO 6728616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PETRAIAAdded:Mar 13, 2018
Captured:IMO:6728616Hits:250
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Built 1967 by Sanoyasu, Osaka
1982 renamed Protues
1985 BU Tsuneishi

*Scanned for a slide by the late Ron Hutchins*
Vessel Identification
Name:Proteus
IMO:6728616
Former name(s):
- Petraia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,691 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETRAIA
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!