ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIELUPE - IMO 7405053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LIELUPEAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7405053Hits:773
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LIELUPE RIVER MERSEY MAR 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Parna Berlian
IMO:7405053
Former name(s):
- Clipper Sea (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lielupe (Until 1991 Jan)
- Robin Transoceanic Vi (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,367 tons
Summer DWT:9,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER SEA
© Axel Hüttemann
CLIPPER SEA
© Ilhan Kermen
LIELUPE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
German Iluhin on Oct 24, 2010 18:58 (6 years ago)
IMO No.7405053
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 01:09 (7 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a West German built, YURMALA type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!