ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTA - IMO 9306419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CENTAAdded:Dec 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9306419Hits:337
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads for Northsea.
2006-08-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Norma
IMO:9306419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256161000
Callsign:9HA3843
Former name(s):
- Centa Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,560 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°17’15” N, 33°48’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 351° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Vas
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 10:00:10 UTCCy Vas
2018 July 5th, 16:00:23 UTCEg Ali
2018 June 28th, 10:00:57 UTCIt Mnf
2018 June 10th, 22:30:12 UTCTr Nem
2018 May 17th, 20:00:32 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 12th, 20:00:56 UTCIt Svn
2018 May 12th, 04:00:14 UTCIt Mdc
2018 May 6th, 08:00:47 UTCIt Sal
2018 April 29th, 22:00:44 UTCTo Order
2018 April 29th, 09:00:50 UTCTr Nem
More Of This Ship
NORMA
© Tomasello Letterio
Norma
© Evgeniy .
NORMA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!