ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESER - IMO 8415158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ESERAdded:Mar 13, 2018
Captured:August 31, 2017IMO:8415158Hits:151
Location:Vlaardingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 31-8-'17
Vessel Identification
Name:Esery
IMO:8415158
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353595000
Callsign:3FAO4
Former name(s):
- Bosphorus Prodigy (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kattegat (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremer Flagge (Until 2003 Oct)
- Santa Helena (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bremer Flagge
© simonwp
ESER
© Pilot Frans
ESER
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!