ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containerfeeder in Rlushing Roads ; Dutch pilotlaunch just leaving her after bringing riverpilot on board.
2006-08-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’52.95” N, 4°3’11.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
19:30:08 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 05:00:19 UTCDublin
2017 August 5th, 12:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:11 UTCDublin
2017 July 29th, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 25th, 07:00:53 UTCDublin
2017 July 21st, 23:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 19th, 07:00:37 UTCDublin
2017 July 15th, 23:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 13th, 20:00:10 UTCDublin
2017 July 8th, 16:00:40 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
JORK
© Koos Biesheuvel
JORK
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!