ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA ELENA - IMO 9304423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA ELENAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304423Hits:363
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Large containervessel(GRT: 107.849...)leaving Flushing Roads via Southern channel; just before sunset.
2006-08-31
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Elena
IMO:9304423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355919000
Callsign:3EGR2
Former name(s):
- Msc Fiorenza (Until 2006 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,849 tons
Summer DWT:117,205 tons
Length:337 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’53.08” N, 3°26’31.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 239° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:45:06 UTCHazira
2018 August 4th, 05:00:43 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:33 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 27th, 02:00:44 UTCFrleh
2018 July 24th, 02:00:38 UTCGbfxt
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 20th, 08:00:02 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 15:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 16th, 15:00:42 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 26th, 09:30:09 UTCInmun
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA ELENA
© martin klingsick
MSC MARIA ELENA
© Viktor
MSC MARIA ELENA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!