ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Mar 13, 2018
Captured:February 01, 2018IMO:7304314Hits:563
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’46.27” N, 129°6’35.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 131° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Oka
Arrival:13th Mar 2019
01:30:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 05:30:31 UTCBodo/norway
2018 September 9th, 02:00:52 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:38 UTCVisby
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 27th, 06:30:54 UTCHafnafjordur/iceland
2018 August 24th, 16:00:08 UTCQaqortoq
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:13 UTCNuuk
2018 August 17th, 09:15:17 UTCSisimiut
2018 August 13th, 04:00:34 UTCAmmassalik/greenland
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCEskifjordur/iceland
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© delvestudio
ALBATROS
© delvestudio
ALBATROS
© delvestudio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 15, 2018 15:19 (1 year ago)
Yes Manuscan, she is an old lady but still beauty and working so hard. Thank for comment! regards
manuscan on Mar 14, 2018 21:08 (1 year ago)
Nice shot and nice ship (45 years old and still working)
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 14, 2018 12:15 (1 year ago)
Thank you Tony Martin, and I agree with you, she really has a great looking and a great design. regards =)
Tony Martin on Mar 14, 2018 02:48 (1 year ago)
Rogerio, very nice shot and a great looking ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!