ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birthday - IMO 9047075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:BirthdayAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9047075Hits:474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Birthday leaving Santos on 13/08/2006
Flag:Bahamas
Previous Names:GORTYS
Former Names:GALATEIA
Call Sign:C6SH6
Gross tonnage:38131
Year of build:1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Monika
IMO:9047075
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005914
Callsign:V7IC3
Former name(s):
- Birthday (Until 2014 Oct)
- Galateia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gortys (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,131 tons
Summer DWT:70,740 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRTHDAY
© Rogério Cordeiro
BIRTHDAY
© Rogério Cordeiro
BIRTHDAY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!