ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN TRADER - IMO 8214396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SLOMAN TRADERAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8214396Hits:674
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Sloman Trader (St. John's)

IMO:8214396
Call sign:V2PQ7
Gross tonnage:7947
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1983
Ex-Name:Tropic Quest

Upstream Westerschelde &t Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Persey
IMO:8214396
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356660
Callsign:UBNI4
Former name(s):
- Sloman Trader (Until 2012 Jan)
- Tropic Quest (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ellensborg (Until 1998 Nov)
- Tropic Quest (Until 1993 Dec)
- St.aquarius (Until 1988)
- Aquarius (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,947 tons
Summer DWT:9,989 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS
© pieter melissen
AQUARIUS
© pieter melissen
SLOMAN TRADER
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 02, 2006 20:04 (11 years ago)
At last we catch this special looking and regular visitor of Antwerp harbour.
Thanks for your kind words Marie-Anne :lol:
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 18:15 (11 years ago)
Magnificent phot you got her of this special looking ship!!
Thanks for posting!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!