ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311787Hits:736
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Vilano (Limassol)

IMO:9311787
Call sign:C4NQ2
Gross tonnage:27786
Flag:Cyprus
Built:2006
Ex-Name:Fesco Barguzun

On her way to North Sea at Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°55’34.38” N, 75°5’57.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 156° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phl>bs Fpo
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 August 25th, 07:30:55 UTCUs Pef
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:34 UTCBs Fpo
2018 August 15th, 19:00:43 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 7th, 19:00:55 UTCUs Pef>do Hai
2018 August 1st, 16:00:05 UTCBs Fpo
2018 July 26th, 11:00:27 UTCPa Ctb>bs Fpo
2018 July 25th, 11:00:10 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 18th, 06:00:07 UTCUs Pef>do Hai
2018 July 4th, 11:00:22 UTCPa Ctb
More Of This Ship
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 03, 2006 20:56 (12 years ago)
Hi Holger,
We're glad that you like this series pictures and we didn't know that this was her maiden voyage. Thanks for this great info and nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Holger Jaschob on Sep 03, 2006 14:38 (12 years ago)
Hello Frederik & Gerda!

Impressive series of photos. You caught her on her maiden voyage.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!