ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIANAHAVEN & XIN QING DAO - IMO 8623975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:JULIANAHAVEN & XIN QING DAOAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8623975Hits:600
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Julianahaven (Panama)
IMO:8623975
Built:1985
Type of ship:Ro-Ro Cargo Ship

Xin Qing Dao (Shanghai)
IMO:9270452
Built:2003
Type of ship:Container ship

Both vessels upstream river Westerschelde, seen at Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Julianahaven
IMO:8623975
Former name(s):
- Haapsalu (Until 2002 Oct)
- Eemhaven (Until 1993)
- Nikolai Janson (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,489 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAAPSALU
© Skipper Brumme
HAAPSALU
© Skipper Brumme
HAAPSALU
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!