ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF 2 - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zettler54 [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFF 2Added:Mar 14, 2018
Captured:March 14, 2018IMO:9106302Hits:118
Location:Palma, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mein Schiff 2 at Palma Cruise Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’1.62” N, 15°36’19.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 259° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Dubrovnik
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 04:00:13 UTCDubrovnik
2018 June 17th, 02:30:38 UTCTrieste
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:52 UTCValletta
2018 June 1st, 01:30:38 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 30th, 04:00:48 UTCBodrum
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:45 UTCDubrovnik
2018 May 20th, 01:30:12 UTCTrieste
2018 May 15th, 04:00:47 UTCCorfu
2018 May 12th, 22:00:39 UTCTrieste
2018 May 12th, 04:00:03 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Stefan Niederer
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Emmanuel.L
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!