ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN QING DAO - IMO 9270452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:XIN QING DAOAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9270452Hits:630
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Xin Qing Dao (Shang Hai)

IMO:9270452
Call sign:BPAR
Gross tonnage:66433
Flag:China People's Republic
Built:2003
Ex-Names:Xinqingdao / Xin Qing Dao

Inbound Antwerp at Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Qing Dao
IMO:9270452
Flag:China
MMSI:413054000
Callsign:BPAR
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,433 tons
Summer DWT:69,423 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’27.6” N, 114°7’25.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 23:00:02 UTCShekou
2018 June 15th, 23:30:05 UTCXiamen
2018 June 4th, 08:00:57 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 14th, 12:00:22 UTCHongkong
2018 May 11th, 13:00:19 UTCXiamen
2018 May 8th, 12:00:05 UTCYangshan
2018 March 19th, 08:00:12 UTCCn Shekou Hk Trainsi
2018 March 17th, 14:40:15 UTCCn Xiamen
2018 March 14th, 21:00:15 UTCNingbo
2018 February 6th, 10:00:58 UTCDjibouti
More Of This Ship
Xin Qing Dao
© Vladimir Knyaz
Xin Qing Dao
© Dragec
Xin Qing Dao
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!