ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKSIM LITVINOV - IMO 7303516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MAKSIM LITVINOVAdded:Feb 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7303516Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MAKSIM LITVINOV RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Apostle Andrey
IMO:7303516
Former name(s):
- Maksim Litvinov (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,876 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KADRINA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAXIM LITVINOV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAKSIM LITVINOV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeriy Balalaev on Jul 18, 2007 05:52 (9 years ago)
super shot ussr merchant ship
best regards valeriy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!