ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STIOGEO - IMO 9287998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:STIOGEOAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9287998Hits:724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 02.09.2006.

Built: 2006
DWT: 53580
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenity 1
IMO:9287998
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002678
Callsign:V7KT9
Former name(s):
- Delvina (Until 2006 Nov)
- Stiogeo (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,198 tons
Summer DWT:53,688 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°57’59.23” N, 119°34’42.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 42° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 08:00:24 UTCSingapore
2018 April 11th, 02:00:29 UTCDangjin
2018 February 6th, 18:00:54 UTCTianjin
2018 January 21st, 21:00:15 UTCShanghai
2017 October 16th, 12:00:48 UTCKholmsk,russia
2017 August 23rd, 18:00:59 UTCShanghai
2017 August 9th, 12:00:25 UTCKalimantan
2017 July 25th, 12:00:28 UTCXiuyu,china
More Of This Ship
BURTON
© Ships lover
BURTON
© Ships lover
BURTON
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!