ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JORDAN - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC JORDANAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918980Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Distant bow view of MSC JORDAN as seen approaching Verchères while upbound on the St.Lawrence River for Montréal on August 31, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’20.62” N, 14°25’14.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 209° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh>ptsie
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 18:00:05 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 January 18th, 18:00:15 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 January 16th, 18:05:11 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 January 11th, 12:05:50 UTCBeanr>ruled
2018 January 5th, 18:00:13 UTCMaaga>beanr
2017 December 27th, 06:00:54 UTCBjcoo>aolad
2017 December 11th, 04:00:36 UTCEslpa>tglfw
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:50 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2017 November 29th, 10:30:44 UTCBeanr>frleh
2017 November 26th, 12:00:35 UTCRuled>beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC JORDAN & SAPPHIRE
© SF-Images
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!