ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WAVE, XIN QING DAO & JULIANAHAVEN - IMO 9185451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MAERSK WAVE, XIN QING DAO & JULIANAHAVENAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9185451Hits:908
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Maersk Wave (Singapore) - Downstream
IMO:9185451
Built:2000
Type of ship:Car Carrier

Xin Qing Dao (Shang Hai) - Upstream
IMO:9270452
Built:2003
Type of ship:Container ship

Julianahaven (Pamama) - Upstream
IMO:8623975
Built:1985
Type of Ship:Ro-Ro Cargo Ship

Traffic on the Westerschelde at Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Yokohama
IMO:9185451
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564734000
Callsign:S6TV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wave (Until 2014 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,770 tons
Summer DWT:16,919 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’18.79” S, 174°47’36.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 96° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb=nzakl
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 20:00:36 UTCUsjax = Usfpo
2018 August 10th, 23:00:29 UTCGbsou = Usbal
2018 August 1st, 09:00:36 UTCDebrv = Gbsou
2018 July 26th, 13:00:14 UTCBeanr = Debrv
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:30 UTCUsbal = Beanr
2018 July 9th, 23:59:15 UTCMxatm = Usbal
2018 June 29th, 23:00:40 UTCCoctg=mxver
2018 June 18th, 04:00:31 UTCMatng=mqfdf
2018 June 5th, 21:00:40 UTCEsvlc = Matng
2018 June 5th, 21:00:08 UTCEsvlc = Maptm
More Of This Ship
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© jens smit
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© jens smit
Hoegh Yokohama
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!