ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIJAMPOLE - IMO 7053252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MARIJAMPOLEAdded:Feb 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7053252Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MARIJAMPOLE SOUTHAMPTON OCT 92
Vessel Identification
Name:Argus
IMO:7053252
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2001 Aug)
- Marijampole (Until 1998 Oct)
- Kapsukas (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPSUKAS
© Gena Anfimov
MARIJAMPOLE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KAPSUKAS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 31, 2007 00:02 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!