ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WAVE - IMO 9185451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MAERSK WAVEAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9185451Hits:788
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Maersk Wave (Singapore)

IMO:9185451
Call sign:S6TV
Gross tonnage:51770
Flag:Singapore
Built:2000

Downstream Westerschelde at Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Yokohama
IMO:9185451
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564734000
Callsign:S6TV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wave (Until 2014 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,770 tons
Summer DWT:16,919 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’0” N, 5°22’52.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 258° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Ptm = Es Sag
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 03:00:44 UTCMa Ptm = Es Sag
2017 October 17th, 08:00:23 UTCFr Leh= Ma Tng
2017 October 12th, 10:45:59 UTCDe Brv = Fr Leh
2017 October 9th, 20:00:00 UTCBe Anr = De Brv
2017 October 6th, 17:00:47 UTCUs Bal = Be Anr
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:48 UTCUs Bal = Shifting
2017 September 21st, 20:00:06 UTCUs Jax = Us Bal
2017 September 17th, 22:00:05 UTCUs Pef = Us Jax
2017 September 15th, 04:00:01 UTCMx Atm = Us Pef
2017 September 11th, 16:00:56 UTCMx Ver = Mx Atm
More Of This Ship
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 02, 2006 19:53 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Maersk name and colours but her funnel is not Maersk ;-)
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 18:12 (11 years ago)
Fantastic to see a different Maersk ship getting this way for a change!!
Thanks for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!