ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aristotelis - IMO 8306888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:AristotelisAdded:Mar 15, 2018
Captured:July 22, 2004IMO:8306888Hits:135
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aristotelis Limassol Cyprus
Antwerp 22.07.2004
1985 I.H.I Aioi #2038
Friendship HT
14348gr 23286dwt
164.30m x 22.90m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess K
IMO:8306888
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377046000
Callsign:J8B3200
Former name(s):
- African Princess (Until 2008 Feb)
- Aristotelis (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,348 tons
Summer DWT:23,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aristotelis
© Adrian Ford
Aristotelis
© Adrian Ford
Aristotelis
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!