ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHMET CAN - IMO 9368182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:AHMET CANAdded:Mar 15, 2018
Captured:July 06, 2016IMO:9368182Hits:284
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9368182
Name of ship : Ahmet Can
Call Sign : 3EDY9
MMSI : 371734000
Gross tonnage : 1972
DWT : 3300
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Builder : Zhejiang Hongxin Shipbuilding, Taizhou Zhejiang, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Gmd Maya
IMO:9368182
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371734000
Callsign:3EDY9
Former name(s):
- Far East Luck (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°38’21.01” N, 14°31’48.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 92° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:19th Oct 2020
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 04:00:10 UTCHuelva
2018 July 18th, 14:00:44 UTCBejaia
2018 July 9th, 14:00:33 UTCKumkale
2018 June 10th, 15:00:12 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 5th, 23:00:01 UTCNovor0ssiysk
2018 May 27th, 08:00:57 UTCMarmara Ereglisi
2018 May 8th, 23:00:34 UTCNovor0ssiysk
2018 April 25th, 09:00:13 UTCVarna /bulgaria
2018 April 17th, 13:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 12th, 09:00:22 UTCBatumi
More Of This Ship
AHMET CAN
© Evgeniy .
AHMET CAN
© Evgeniy .
AHMET CAN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!