ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIETTE - IMO 7110995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Poul Erik Olsen [View profile]Title:HENRIETTEAdded:Mar 15, 2018
Captured:March 15, 2018IMO:7110995Hits:1,344
Location:Frederikshavn, Denmark
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Sold for scrap
Vessel Identification
Name:Henriette
IMO:7110995
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231392000
Callsign:OZ2054
Former name(s):
- Denise (Until 1990 Jun)
- Frauden (Until 1985)
- Frauke (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,464 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’51.79” N, 5°20’29.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Kopervik
Arrival:9th Oct 2016
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 years 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 14:00:44 UTCSkipavika
2016 April 16th, 16:30:35 UTCEemshaven
2016 April 14th, 21:00:23 UTCRekefjord
2016 April 11th, 02:00:26 UTCSkipavika
2016 April 8th, 20:30:05 UTCEemshaven
2016 April 7th, 05:00:26 UTCRekefjord
2016 March 21st, 04:00:00 UTCSkipavik
2016 March 20th, 19:30:30 UTCRekefjord
2016 March 19th, 16:30:44 UTCSkipavik
2016 March 18th, 16:30:45 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
TIGER M
© Poul Erik Olsen
TIGER M
© Poul Erik Olsen
TIGER M
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Mar 16, 2018 16:03 (11 months ago)
Always a sad sight, the more so as she is Sietas-built. So long, old girl, at least we met once! :-(
Michael Wirth on Mar 16, 2018 12:51 (11 months ago)
Hello Volker!

I thought the same ... here is a status update so to speak of the type 67:

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2003998


Best regards,

Michael.
volker1948 on Mar 16, 2018 09:55 (11 months ago)
Oh what a pity.She is one of the last type 67,built by J.J. Sietas. I think three of this type are still in service?! Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!