ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO GERMANY - IMO 9305477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:COSCO GERMANYAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305477Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cosco Germany (Monrovia)

IMO:9305477
Call sign:A8IE4
Gross tonnage:91649
Flag:Liberia
Built:2006

On her way to North Sea, downstream river Westerschelde at Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Germany
IMO:9305477
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805669
Callsign:CQGT
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianshan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,532 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’16.13” S, 176°16’49.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 26° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Cl Vap
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:58 UTCCl Vap
2018 June 10th, 03:00:20 UTCNztrg
2018 April 11th, 17:30:03 UTCOpl Sha
2018 March 21st, 06:00:47 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 21st, 00:00:57 UTCAe Jea
2018 February 12th, 02:00:49 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 15th, 07:00:45 UTCCai Mep-vietnam
2018 January 12th, 22:00:46 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 27th, 18:00:59 UTCMypkg
2017 November 13th, 02:00:53 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
COSCO GERMANY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 02, 2006 19:37 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your nice comment Geert.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Geert van Kesteren on Sep 02, 2006 14:58 (11 years ago)
VERY NICE PICTURE!!!

KIND REGARDS

GEERT(ZAPPA)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!