ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOPE STAR - IMO 9116280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HOPE STARAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9116280Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at port of Brisbane on 02.09.2006.

Built: 1995
DWT: 28294
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope Star
IMO:9116280
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355460000
Callsign:3FKG5
Former name(s):
- Crystal Bulker (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,294 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°56’27.84” N, 130°42’42.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Fnb Fs/nnx
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
11:00:35 UTC
Last update:
20 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 11:00:35 UTCJp Fnb Fs/nnx
2017 August 16th, 17:00:03 UTCFunabashi Jp
2017 August 11th, 05:00:57 UTCH K
2017 July 30th, 02:00:34 UTCHuang Pu Cn
2017 April 21st, 16:00:23 UTCHong Kong China
2017 April 14th, 00:30:26 UTCZhanjiang China
2016 October 30th, 07:00:10 UTCCam Pha_vietnam
2016 October 20th, 04:00:29 UTCLongkou
2016 October 16th, 12:00:54 UTCTianjin
2016 October 16th, 09:00:00 UTCTian Tian_china
More Of This Ship
Hope Star
© kessac
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!