ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUGENIO COSTA - IMO 6502024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jorge manuel dias [View profile]Title:EUGENIO COSTAAdded:Apr 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:6502024Hits:1,070
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Eugenio Costa in Lisbon at the end of March of 1988 in their anual trasantlantic crossing from Brasil to European waters. That voyages were used by many persons that prefered using the vessel instead of a plane, at least they could bring many luggage with them as can be seen in the picture.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Boat
IMO:6502024
Former name(s):
- The Big Red Boat Ii (Until 2004 Feb)
- Edinburgh Castle (Until 2000 Feb)
- Eugenio Costa (Until 1997)
- Eugenio C (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,753 tons
Summer DWT:7,682 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUGENIO COSTA
© carlo martinelli
EUGENIO C
© carlo martinelli
EUGENIO C
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!