ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAYORI - IMO 7405041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MAYORIAdded:Feb 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7405041Hits:1,179
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
MAYORI FELIXSTOWE AUG 1988

*9,367 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1977 by Meyer Werft. Renamed: HAVLUR. Sold for demolition 2002. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Havlu
IMO:7405041
Former name(s):
- Havlur (Until 2003 Jul)
- Mayori (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,367 tons
Summer DWT:9,521 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVLUR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 01:11 (7 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a West German built, YURMALA type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!