ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVA DANIELSEN - IMO 8603535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:EVA DANIELSENAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:September 02, 2006IMO:8603535Hits:882
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 02/09/2006.
Call Sign : C6SH2
MMSI : 311339000
Gross tonnage : 3.113, DWT : 4.279
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 88,60 x 15,68 x 6,62 m
TEU : 256, Reefer points : 20, Bale : 5.471 m≥, Grain : 5.553 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M453B _ Bhp.: 1.564, Kw.: 1.150, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 975
Name of ship : EVA DANIELSEN, 2002/03.
Former names : Anke, 1986. Falcon, 1987. Anke, 1988. Global Express 4, 1988. Anke, 1989/04. Zim Bagkok, 1993. Ranginui, 1994/08. BBC Germany, 1999/11. Industrial Caribe, 2001/03. BBC Germany, 2001/08.
Later name : AYLIN, 2010/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aylin
IMO:8603535
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355426000
Callsign:3EXQ5
Former name(s):
- Eva Danielsen (Until 2010 Jul)
- Bbc Germany (Until 2002 Mar)
- Industrial Caribe (Until 2001 Aug)
- Bbc Germany (Until 2001 Mar)
- Ranginui (Until 1999 Nov)
- Zim Bangkok (Until 1994 Aug)
- Anke (Until 1993 Jul 21)
- Global Express 4 (Until 1989 Apr)
- Anke (Until 1988 Dec 07)
- Falcon (Until 1988 Jun 27)
- Anke (Until 1987 Aug 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,113 tons
Summer DWT:4,279 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°11’53.48” N, 123°24’37.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 201° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Mnl
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
16:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 16:00:17 UTCPh Mnl
More Of This Ship
AYLIN
© Michael Neidig
Aylin
© Pilot Frans
Aylin
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!