ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA RANGER - IMO 9071595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:DELTA RANGERAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9071595Hits:688
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
arriving antwerp 2.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Delta Ranger
IMO:9071595
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311887000
Callsign:C6UE4
Former name(s):
- Bunga Melor Empat (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:43,108 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°26’22.75” N, 122°39’59.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 31° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo Idn
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
13:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 13:00:07 UTCTaboneo Idn
2017 July 26th, 18:00:35 UTCSgp Pebg"a"
2016 October 15th, 12:00:56 UTCTaboneo
2016 April 4th, 12:50:33 UTCS.g.p
2016 March 7th, 06:00:59 UTCSgp
2016 February 17th, 15:00:44 UTCTai Zhou
2015 July 18th, 10:00:01 UTCJin Zhuo
2015 June 2nd, 17:00:24 UTCHong Kong Chn
2015 May 23rd, 05:00:06 UTCRi Zhao
2015 May 14th, 13:10:09 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
Delta Ranger
© Evgeniy .
Delta Ranger
© Evgeniy .
Delta Ranger
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!