ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL CALLAO - IMO 9137703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MOL CALLAOAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137703Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MOL CALLAO leaving port of Iquique-Chile with destination Valparaiso-Chile, 24-august-2006.
LOA/Beam/Depth: 188.1 x 30.0 x 16.75 m; Capacity: 2064 TEU.
Built in 1997, at Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Gdansk-Poland; Yard number: B8144/1
Ex names: CITY OF LONDON, CGM CARAVELLE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Yuan 02
IMO:9137703
Flag:China
MMSI:413453870
Callsign:BLBB5
Former name(s):
- Maya Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan)
- Mayu (Until 2013 Oct)
- City Of London (Until 2010 May)
- Tiger Breeze (Until 2009 Jun)
- Mol Callao (Until 2007 Mar)
- City Of London (Until 2004 Jan)
- Cgm Caravelle (Until 2001 Apr)
- City Of London (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,734 tons
Summer DWT:30,637 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°28’46.76” N, 118°41’8.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 61° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Wei Tou
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 14:00:25 UTCWei Tou
2017 October 9th, 13:00:52 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 October 2nd, 21:00:49 UTCWei Tou
2017 September 24th, 20:00:51 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 September 12th, 18:00:41 UTCTianjin
2017 August 13th, 22:00:18 UTCHu Men
2017 June 14th, 23:00:52 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 May 13th, 22:00:08 UTCWei Tou
2017 May 7th, 18:00:47 UTCJing Tang
2017 April 29th, 23:00:17 UTCWei Tou
More Of This Ship
HONG YUAN 02
© Vladimir Knyaz
HONG YUAN 02
© Vladimir Knyaz
HONG YUAN 02
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!