ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEROVING - IMO 9453614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:MEROVINGAdded:Mar 16, 2018
Captured:March 14, 2018IMO:9453614Hits:138
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
....
Vessel Identification
Name:Meroving
IMO:9453614
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248400000
Callsign:9HA239
Former name(s):
- Tanais I (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,716 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEROVING
© Korkira
MEROVING
© Korkira
MEROVING
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!