ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Commander - IMO 9194294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:waterboys [View profile]Title:Ocean CommanderAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9194294Hits:1,375
Location:Frederikshavn, Denmark
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
ROV support vessel "Ocean Commander" in drydock at Orskov Shipyard, Frederikshavn, Denmark (July 2006). © waterboys 2006

Name: Ocean Commander | Callsign: LMCI | Imo-Nr: 9194294 | Port of Registry: Ålesund | Flag: Norway | LOA: 83.80 m | LPP: 76.20 m | BM: 18.80 m | Draught: 6.20 m | GRT: 3.465 | NRT: 1.464 | DWT: 4.268 | Engine: ? | Built: 1999 by Myklebust Mekanisk Verksted A/S, Gursken, Norway | Class: Det Norske Veritas | Owner: Rovde Supply A/S, Rovde, Norway | Operator: Siem Rovde AS, Rovde, Norway | Charterer: ?

Links: Siem, Orskov Shipyard
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz Commander
IMO:9194294
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377521000
Callsign:J8B4336
Former name(s):
- Ocean Commander (Until 2010 Jun 16)
- Ocean Lady (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,465 tons
Summer DWT:4,091 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’44.18” N, 3°36’6.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 253° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Pbg
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
23 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:00:01 UTCPionerskiy
2018 September 5th, 21:00:59 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 5th, 05:00:12 UTCBaltiysk
2018 August 29th, 14:00:47 UTCKulikov
2018 August 28th, 12:00:34 UTCBaltiysk
2018 August 17th, 08:00:35 UTCPionerskiylng Tmnl
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:26 UTCKgd Brth 21
2018 July 27th, 03:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 31st, 01:00:20 UTCPort Said
2017 October 20th, 09:00:38 UTCSeth Plem
More Of This Ship
TOPAZ COMMANDER
© Emmanuel.L
TOPAZ COMMANDER
© Emmanuel.L
TOPAZ COMMANDER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!