ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Istranka - IMO 1005215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:IstrankaAdded:Nov 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:1005215Hits:992
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France
04.06.2006
Name of ship: Istranka
IMO number: 1005215
Call Sign: 9HES6
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: Italy
Length: 45,70 m
Gross tonnage: 345
Built: 1959 in Kroatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Istranka
IMO:1005215
MMSI:247101800
Callsign:IR8854
Former name(s):
- Kraljevica (Until 2000 May)
- Princess Haifa (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:329 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°51’38.57” N, 10°14’32.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Monaco
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 23:40:44 UTCViareggio
2017 July 26th, 23:40:20 UTCViareggio
2017 April 25th, 20:00:53 UTCCannes
2016 August 30th, 18:00:04 UTCViareggio
2015 August 29th, 19:00:15 UTCIschia
2015 August 26th, 01:30:09 UTCNaples
More Of This Ship
Istranka
© Frank Behrends
Istranka
© Frank Behrends
Istranka
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!