ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Istranka - IMO 1005215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:IstrankaAdded:Nov 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:1005215Hits:2,141
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France
04.06.2006
Name of ship: Istranka
IMO number: 1005215
Call Sign: 9HES6
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: Italy
Length: 45,70 m
Gross tonnage: 345
Built: 1959
Vessel Identification
Name:Istranka
IMO:1005215
MMSI:247101800
Callsign:IR8854
Former name(s):
- Kraljevica (Until 2000 May)
- Princess Haifa (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:329 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°2’48.91” N, 9°31’46.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 78° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:10th Jul 2020
07:10:47 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:30:18 UTCIbiza
2018 July 19th, 22:00:44 UTCMonaco
2018 July 16th, 13:30:37 UTCPorto Adriano
2018 July 10th, 21:30:37 UTCViareggio
2018 June 17th, 11:00:06 UTCCannes
2018 May 20th, 18:11:56 UTCCannes
2018 May 18th, 17:15:58 UTCSt Tropez
2018 May 16th, 23:17:52 UTCSt Tropez
2017 July 26th, 23:40:44 UTCViareggio
2017 July 26th, 23:40:20 UTCViareggio
More Of This Ship
ISTRANKA
© carlo martinelli
ISTRANKA
© carlo martinelli
ISTRANKA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on Jul 16, 2013 20:25 (7 years ago)
You are perfectly right Stelios,, motor yachts Istranka & Mascot are sisters ... and both built at shipyard 3.Maj, Rijeka, Croatia (then YU).

Both of them are *beautiful & classic ship-shaped* yachts !
rgds /jadran
seanav on Jul 16, 2013 19:14 (7 years ago)
Understand she was sister to m/y Mascot 3 Maj yard no 448
rgds
stelios
Frank Behrends on Nov 02, 2006 20:38 (13 years ago)
Thanks, Petar
for the extra - information :-)
Regards, Frank
Petar on Nov 02, 2006 17:57 (13 years ago)
Ex yacht of Goverment Socialist Republica Croatia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!