ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIMATA - IMO 5182229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:KARIMATAAdded:Mar 16, 2018
Captured:IMO:5182229Hits:324
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken by family member in 1959.

Name KARIMATA
IMO number 5182229
Type of ship GENERAL CARGO
Gross tonnage 10614 tons
DWT 12793 tons
Year of build 1953
Builder MASCHINEFABRIEK EN SCHEEPSWERF VAN P. SMIT JR N.V. - ROTTERDAM, NETHERLANDS
Owner N.V. STOOMVAART MAATSCHAPPIJ „NEDERLAND“ – AMSTERDAM, METHERLANDS
Last known name and flag SINYEH / SOMALIA REPUBLIC
Former name KARIMATA until 1972
Status Dead 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinyeh
IMO:5182229
Former name(s):
- Karimata (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:12,998 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINYEH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
KARIMATA
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!