ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MIRELLA - IMO 8709640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vagabond Voyager [View profile]Title:MSC MIRELLAAdded:Mar 17, 2018
Captured:June 27, 2001IMO:8709640Hits:224
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken from La Spezia container terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mirella
IMO:8709640
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357814000
Callsign:3FTW9
Former name(s):
- Zagreb Express (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°25’6.85” N, 72°12’32.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Bhavnagar
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MSC Mirella
© simonwp
MSC MIRELLA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC MIRELLA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!