ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG KONG EXPRESS - IMO 9229843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barnea1978 [View profile]Title:HONG KONG EXPRESSAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229843Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
suez canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Express
IMO:9229843
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211382280
Callsign:DHEB
Former name(s):
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2012 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,016 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’5.94” N, 2°10’13.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 27° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:00:40 UTCMt Mar
2018 September 4th, 14:00:06 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 28th, 20:00:17 UTCEs Vlc
2018 August 25th, 00:30:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:45 UTCIt Spe
2018 July 21st, 10:00:19 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 19th, 03:00:23 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 19th, 03:00:08 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 16th, 03:00:14 UTCFrfos
2018 July 10th, 23:00:37 UTCEs Vlc
More Of This Ship
NINGBO EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NINGBO EXPRESS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
NINGBO EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Sep 02, 2006 23:36 (12 years ago)
Due to it's deck container stowage this is one of the Hamburg express Class,
it is the
" Hong Kong Express". Built 2002.

See : -
http://www.hapag-lloyd.com/en/fleet/vessels_12830.html

Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!