ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKHAdded:Feb 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:1,058
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MIKHAIL CHERMNYEH LIVERPOOL JULY 1992

Name changed as per registers
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’37.33” N, 5°58’12.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 265° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:17th Apr 2017
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 17th, 07:00:49 UTCCartagena
2017 April 5th, 18:00:24 UTCMersin
2017 March 29th, 15:00:17 UTCCartagena
2017 March 9th, 23:00:15 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 February 24th, 09:00:07 UTCCartagena:
2017 January 5th, 22:00:15 UTCBeirut
2016 December 29th, 10:00:56 UTCCartagena
2016 December 5th, 07:00:56 UTCVila Do Conde Brazil
2016 November 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCBeirut
2016 November 1st, 12:00:24 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
SPIRIDON II
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
SPIRIDON II
© evgenii 10
SPIRIDON II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!